If you have trouble viewing this email, click here.
 
 
 

  U. S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic   Fruitvale  
  U. S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary   Blood Brother  
  World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic   Jiseul  
  World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary   A River Changes Course  
  Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic   Metro Manila  
  Audience Award: World Cinema: Documentary   The Square  
  Audience Award: U. S. Dramatic presented by Acura   Fruitvale  
  Audience Award: U.S. Documentary presented by Acura   Blood Brother  
  Audience Award: Best of NEXT   This is Martin Bonner  
  Directing Award: U. S. Dramatic   Afternoon Delight  
  Directing Award: U. S. Documentary   Cutie and the Boxer  
  Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic   Crystal Fairy  
  Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary   The Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear  
  Cinematography Award: World Cinema Dramatic   Lasting  
  Cinematography Award: U. S. Documentary   Dirty Wars  
  Cinematography Award: U. S. Dramatic   Ain’t Them Bodies Saints  
  Cinematography Award: U. S. Dramatic   Mother of George  
  Cinematography Award: World Cinema Documentary   Who Is Dayani Cristal?  
  U. S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Achievement in Filmmaking   Inequality for All  
  U. S. Documentary Special Jury award for Achievement in Filmmaking   American Promise  
  U. S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting   Miles Teller & Shailene Woodley, The Spectacular Now  
  U. S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Sound Design   Shane Carruth & Johnny Marshall, Upstream Color  
  World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award   Circles  
  World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Punk Spirit   Pussy Riot – A Punk Prayer  
  Editing Award: World Cinema Documentary   The Summit  
  Editing Award: U. S. Documentary   Gideon’s Army  
  Screenwriting Award: World Cinema Dramatic   Wajma (An Afghan Love Story)  
  Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic   In A World…  
  Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize   Computer Chess  
  Short Film Grand Jury Prize   The Whistle  
  Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction   Whiplash  
  Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction   The Date  
  Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction   Skinningrove  
  Short Film Jury Award: Animation   Irish Folk Furniture  
  Short Film Special Jury Award for Acting   Joel Nagle, Palimpsest  
  Short Film Special Jury Award   Kahlil Joseph, Until the Quiet Comes  
  Short Film Audience Award, Presented by YouTube   Catnip: Egress to Oblivion  
 
   
 
   
   
       
THE SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL IS ONE PROGRAM OF SUNDANCE INSTITUTE, A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT DISCOVERS AND SUPPORTS INDEPENDENT FILM AND THEATRE ARTISTS FROM THE U.S. AND AROUND THE WORLD, AND INTRODUCES AUDIENCES TO THEIR NEW WORK.
©2013 Sundance Institute | All rights reserved | Manage Your Email Preferences